Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

BSF Group B & Group C Constable, HC, ASI, SI Recruitment 2024 Last date 17 june

BSF Group B & Group C Constable, HC, ASI, SI Recruitment 2024

Short Information: The Border Security Force (BSF) has released an advertisement for Group B and Group C Various Post Recruitment 2024. Interested candidates can apply online for posts like Sub Inspector (SI), Assistant Sub Inspector (ASI), Head Constable (HC), and Constable from 19 May 2024 to 17 June 2024. Please refer to the official advertisement for details regarding syllabus, qualifications, age limits, and the selection procedure.


Important Dates

EventDate
Application Begin19/05/2024
Last Date to Apply Online17/06/2024
Last Date to Pay Exam Fee17/06/2024
Exam DateAs per Schedule
Admit Card AvailableBefore Exam

Application Fee

PostCategoryFee
SI Post (Group B)General / OBC / EWS247.20/-
SC / ST / PH47.20/-
All Category Female47.20/-
All Other PostsGeneral / OBC / EWS147.20/-
SC / ST / PH47.20/-
All Category Female47.20/-

Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.


Age Limit (as on 17/06/2024)

  • Minimum Age: 18-20 Years (Post Wise)
  • Maximum Age: 25-30 Years (Post Wise)
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per BSF Recruitment Rules.

Vacancy Details

Post NameTotal PostsEligibilityAge Limit
Inspector Librarian02Bachelor Degree in Library Science OR Library and Information Science with 2 Year ExperienceMax 30 Years
SI Staff Nurse1410+2 Intermediate with Degree/Diploma in General Nursing and Registration in State Nursing Council21-30 Years
ASI Lab Tech3810+2 with Science Stream and Diploma in Medical Laboratory Technology18-25 Years
ASI Physiotherapist0110+2 with Science Stream, Degree/Diploma in Physiotherapy, and 6 Month Experience20-27 Years
SI Vehicle Mechanic033 Year Degree/Diploma in Auto Mobile Engineering or Mechanical EngineeringMax 30 Years
Constable Technical34Class 10th Matric with ITI Certificate in Related Trade and 3 Year Experience18-25 Years
HC Veterinary0410+2 with 1 Year Veterinary Stock Assistant Course and 1 Year Experience18-25 Years
Constable Kennelman02Class 10th Matric Passed with 2 Year Experience in Related Post18-25 Years

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Inspector Librarian02000002
SI Staff Nurse040403020114
ASI Lab Tech121204060438
ASI Physiotherapist191205070447
SI Vehicle Mechanic020100003
Constable Technical13080060734
HC Veterinary0201010004
Constable Kennelman02000002

How to Apply

  1. Apply online from 19/05/2024 to 17/06/2024.
  2. Read the notification carefully before applying.
  3. Prepare scanned documents: Photo, Signature, Birth Certificate, Qualification Certificate, Professional Certification, Experience Certificate, and Domicile Certification.
  4. Ensure all required documents are ready: Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  5. Carefully fill out the application form and check all entries before submission.
  6. Pay the required application fee if applicable. Incomplete forms without fee payment will be rejected.
  7. Print the final submitted form for future reference.

Important Links

Leave a Comment